The Student Experience Office

The Student Experience Office
Position Name Extension Campus Building Room e-mail Mobile
Office of the Chief Student Experience Officer
Chief Student Experience Officer Michael Burgess 2570 Penrith (Kingswood) I I michael.burgess@westernsydney.edu.au
Executive Assistant to Chief Student Experience Officer (Acting) Miss Iman Sohail 2492 Penrith (Kingswood) I I.2.1 i.sohail@westernsydney.edu.au
Digital Strategy & Transformation Consultant Mary Ramsay n/a Parramatta EA EA.1 m.ramsay@westernsydney.edu.au 0408610349
Executive Assistant to the Chief Student Experience Officer Mrs Rebecca McCulloch On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) I I r.mcculloch@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration
Director, Student Administration Ms Robyn Causley 2758 Penrith (Kingswood) I I r.causley@westernsydney.edu.au 0404009431
Senior Manager, Student Administration Miss Jessica Huckstadt 2690 Penrith (Kingswood) I I j.huckstadt@westernsydney.edu.au 0404391101
Student Administration Analyst Mr Leslie Cowles 2735 Penrith (Kingswood) I I l.cowles@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Assistant Miss Cassie Walker 2913 Penrith (Kingswood) I I cassie.walker@westernsydney.edu.au
Admissions
Admissions Coordinator Ms Sarah Tayler 2034 Penrith (Kingswood) I I s.tayler@westernsydney.edu.au 0414283157
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Tanya Prokopovich 2733 Penrith (Kingswood) I I t.prokopovich@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Mrs Lisa Field 2994 Penrith (Kingswood) I I l.field@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer- Admissions Mrs Tiara Duong 2358 Penrith (Kingswood) I I t.duong@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Mrs Belinda Rowell 2032 Penrith (Kingswood) I I 30054497@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Ms Angela Theodorou 2843 Penrith (Kingswood) I I a.theodorou@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Miss Brooke Wynn 2994 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.35 b.wynn@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Adminstration Assistant Ashley Singh 2671 Penrith (Kingswood) I I a.singh@westernsydney.edu.au
Admissions Enquiries 1300 668 370 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.36 admissions@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services
Client Services Coordinator (Acting) Mrs Kobie Geoghegan 2792 Penrith (Kingswood) I I k.geoghegan@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer - Part-time (Tues, Wed & Thu) Mrs Karen Bush 2790 Penrith (Kingswood) I I k.bush@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer (Casual) Geraldine Hewitt 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB g.hewitt@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer (Casual) Brandon Hickmott 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB b.hickmott@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer (Casual) Georgie Paterson 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB g.paterson@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Mrs Mujgan Tahery 2099 Penrith (Kingswood) I I m.tahery@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Mrs Donna Tolentino-Jocson 2712 Penrith (Kingswood) I I d.tolentino-jocson@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Mrs Maureen Taylor n/a Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB m.taylor@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Ms Linda Dicmanis 2462 Penrith (Kingswood) I I l.dicmanis@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Coordinator (Acting) Miss Tracey Keller 2791 Penrith (Kingswood) I I t.keller@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer - Part-time (Mon, Tues, Wed & Fri) Ms Angelle Novella 2652 Penrith (Kingswood) I I a.novella@westernsydney.edu.au
Fees Enquiry 1300 669 370 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB
Staff Enquiry 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB
Enrolments
Enrolments Coordinator Miss Karen Wilson 2716 Penrith (Kingswood) I I k.wilson@westernsydney.edu.au 0424156538
Student Adminstration Officer Mrs Emma Haberbusch 2033 Penrith (Kingswood) I I e.haberbusch@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Enrolments Ashleigh Jones 2783 Penrith (Kingswood) I I a.jones2@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Adminstration Officer Luci Stormer 2783 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB l.stormer@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Enrolments Ms Tam Nguyen 2345 Penrith (Kingswood) I I tam.nguyen@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Enrolments Mrs Lizzy Pemble 2736 Penrith (Kingswood) I I l.pemble@westernsydney.edu.au
Scholarships Officer Jodie Venables On Leave Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB j.venables@westernsydney.edu.au
Scholarships Officer Mrs Helen Simohartono 2287 Penrith (Kingswood) I I h.simohartono@westernsydney.edu.au
Advanced Standing Enquiries n/a Penrith (Kingswood) B BB advancedstanding@westernsydney.edu.au
Graduation Team
Graduation Coordinator Ms Carolyn Love 2001 Penrith (Kingswood) I I c.love@westernsydney.edu.au 0414289211
Student Administration Officer Ms Kayla Nahona 2022 Penrith (Kingswood) I I k.nahona@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Graduations Mrs Janette Rawlinson 2022 Penrith (Kingswood) I I janette.rawlinson@westernsydney.edu.au
General Enquiries 2022 Penrith (Kingswood) I I.2.29 graduations@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Operations
Senior Manager, Student Operations Mrs Lizette Delacy 2669 Penrith (Kingswood) I I l.delacy@westernsydney.edu.au 0420303804
Course Data Management Team
Course Data Management Coordinator Ms Terri Bryson 2812 Penrith (Kingswood) I I t.bryson@westernsydney.edu.au 0405184151
Course Data Management Officer (SoHCA, SoSSP) Ms Christina Walters 2818 Penrith (Kingswood) I I c.walters@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (SoL) (Tue, Wed, Alt Thurs) Mrs Cherri Bracken 2806 Penrith (Kingswood) I I c.bracken@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (SoSH, SoE, SoM) Mr Iwan Howel 2821 Penrith (Kingswood) I I i.howel@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (Acting) (SCEM, SoNM) Frances Campbell 2828 Penrith (Kingswood) I I f.campbell@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (Acting) (SoB), Assistant (SoL) Louise McDougall 2830 Penrith (Kingswood) I I l.mcdougall@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Project Officer Katie Nguyen 2461 Penrith (Kingswood) I I katie.nguyen@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Project Officer Mrs Monique Pirihi 2831 Penrith (Kingswood) I I m.pirihi@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Assistant (SCEM, SoNM, SSH, SoM) Mr Brant Gilliver 2894 Penrith (Kingswood) I I b.gilliver@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Assistant Mrs Deanne Mason 2817 Penrith (Kingswood) I I d.mason@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Mgmt Assistant (SoHCA, SoSSP, SoE) Valerie Wilden 2810 Penrith (Kingswood) I I v.wilden@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management General Enquiries n/a Penrith (Kingswood) I I courses@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Team
Examinations Coordinator, Acting Ms Radhika Bhandari 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) I I radhika.bhandari@westernsydney.edu.au 0433497581
Examinations Team Leader (Acting) Ms Alison Anderson 2601 Penrith (Kingswood) I I a.anderson@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Officer Samantha Dalkeith 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) I I samantha.dalkeith@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Officer Mrs Melinda Smith 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) I I melinda.smith@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Officer Ms Jenelle Wilson 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) I I jg.wilson@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Assistant Mrs Anisah Azimullah 2656 Penrith (Kingswood) I I a.azimullah@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Assistant Mrs Julie Gray 2670 Penrith (Kingswood) I I julie.gray@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations assistant Miss Tiahna Love 2634 Penrith (Kingswood) I I.2.1 t.love2@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations General Enquiries 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) I I examinations@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Team
Timetabling Coordinator Mr Rohan Giles 2814 Penrith (Kingswood) I I r.giles@westernsydney.edu.au 0405152035
Timetabling Officer (SoHCA, SoE, SoNM) Ms Debra Horsfall 2815 Penrith (Kingswood) I I debra.horsfall@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Officer (SoB, SoL, SCEM, GRS) Mrs Bronwyn Sen (nee Chidgey) 2893 Penrith (Kingswood) I I b.sen@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Officer Mrs Karen Jacobsen 2804 Penrith (Kingswood) I I k.jacobsen@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Assistant Ms Sree Chandra 2809 Penrith (Kingswood) I I s.chandra@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Officer (SSH, SS&P, SoM) Miss Jodie Hall 2825 Penrith (Kingswood) I I jodie.hall@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Assistant Ms Diana Ho 2824 Penrith (Kingswood) I I diana.ho@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Assistant Mr Duncan McCulloch 2159 Penrith (Kingswood) I I d.mcculloch@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling General Enquiries N/A Penrith (Kingswood) I I timetabling@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Room Bookings General Enquiries 2200 Penrith (Kingswood) I I casualroombooking@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Services
Executive Director, Student Services Ellen Brackenreg 2642 Penrith (Kingswood) I I e.brackenreg@westernsydney.edu.au
Executive Directors Office
Support Services Projects Ms Rebecca Ladd 9266 Parramatta EB EB.3.04B r.ladd@westernsydney.edu.au 0412715852
Executive Officer Tanya Cook 2333 Penrith (Kingswood) I I t.cook@westernsydney.edu.au
Information Management, Business Analyst Ms Sucharita Saha 2789 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.23 sucharita.saha@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Services
Administrative Coordinator Ms Dianne Worthington 3018 Campbelltown 16 16.G.23 d.worthington@westernsydney.edu.au 0414790463
Administrative Officer Miss Julie Evans 9313 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 julie.evans@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Assistant Miss Kathleen Ryde 3331 Campbelltown 16 16.G.02 k.ryde@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Assistant Miss Nicola Meehan 2502 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 n.meehan@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Assistant Ms Sandra Minati 6929 Bankstown 11 11.G.04 s.minati@westernsydney.edu.au
Counselling Service
Counselling Service Enquiries 5199 Campbelltown   counselling@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader Dr Nicole Church 5199 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.62 n.church@westernsydney.edu.au 0414264619
Mental Health Coordinator Mr Grant Cameron On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 g.cameron@westernsydney.edu.au
Mental Health Coordinator Ms Emma Taylor 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.31 e.taylor@westernsydney.edu.au 0437953596
Counsellor Ms Erin Helleur 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 e.helleur@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Sophia Caselberg 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 s.caselberg@westernsydney.edu.au
Mental Health Advisor/ Relief Counsellor Mr Steve Lee 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P1 s.lee4@westernsydney.edu.au 0437948460
Counsellor (Bankstown & Nirimba) Ms Lisa Huang 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.08 lisa.huang@westernsydney.edu.au
Mental Health Advisor (Mon To Fri) Dr Tiffany Reichert 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.09 t.reichert@westernsydney.edu.au 0437946037
Counsellor (Bankstown & Nirimba) Debbie Viengkham 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.10 d.viengkham@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Leonie Bell 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 leonie.bell@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Mrs Charmaine Cusack 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04T c.cusack@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Donna Morris 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 d.morris@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Mrs Cristina Pastore 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04A c.pastore@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor - Hawkesbury & Parramatta South Stefanie Chow 5199 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.61 s.chow@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Kerry Fielding 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.30 k.fielding@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Esther Cheung 9431 Parramatta (100 George St)   EB.3.04 e.cheung@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor (Clinical Psychologist) Mr Carlo Jacobs-Bloom 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04T c.jacobs-bloom@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Victoria Kasunic 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.25 v.kasunic@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Dr Nicole Lees 1300 668 370 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.15 n.lees@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Mr Anthony Hansen 5199 Parramatta City 1 1.1.18 a.hansen@westernsydney.edu.au
Project Officer - Respect.Now.Always Mr Stephen Zissermann 8142 Parramatta City 1 1.1.9 s.zissermann@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Service
Disability Service Enquiries 5199 Campbelltown   disability@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader Disability Service Gay Hardwick 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.12 g.hardwick@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Mrs Nola Baker 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04S n.baker@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Ms Cossette Casorzo 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04F c.casorzo@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Michelle Corbett 5199 Hawkesbury K4 K4.58 m.corbett@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Ms Rachel Wielstra 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.05 r.wielstra@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Mrs Sandra Windmill 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P1.1.16 s.windmill@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Mrs Jo Holland 1300668370 Liverpool 3 3.G.08 j.holland@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Kurt Sorensen 5199 Nirimba U8 U8.G.50 k.sorensen@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor (Mon-Wed & Friday) Mrs Natasha Hanney 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.32 n.hanney@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor (Mon, Tue & Wed) Mrs Catherine Maguire 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.16 c.maguire@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Support Services Officer Vicki Bunch 6027 Bankstown 11 11.G.13 v.bunch@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Support Services Coordinator Mrs Julie Magee 6343 Bankstown 11 11.G.13 j.magee@westernsydney.edu.au 0402343464
DiPSM System Support Officer Sue Rockell 1440 & 2446 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.56 s.rockell@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Support Services Assistant Mrs Danielle Schwarzer 4013 Nirimba U8 U8.G.49 d.schwarzer@westernsydney.edu.au
DISABILITY ADVISOR Jo Holland 1300668370 Liverpool   LP3.G.08 j.holland@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Service
Student Welfare Service Enquiries 5199 Campbelltown   welfareservice@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader - Student Welfare Officer Mrs Amanda Flowers 1300 668 370 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 a.flowers@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Clare Egan n/a Parramatta EB EB.3.04V c.egan@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer - Parramatta City Ms Laura Del Ben 8147 Parramatta City 1 1.1.14 l.delben@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Mrs Melissa Ursino 8628 Liverpool 3 3.G.06 m.ursino@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Rebekah Brack 2674 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.13 r.brack@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Rhiannon Grime 9366 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 r.grime@westernsydney.edu.au
Acting International Student Welfare Coordinator Mr Jose Diestro 5199 Nirimba U8 U8.G.51 j.diestro@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Amy Barrett 1965 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.63 a.barrett@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Katherine Bland 6338 Bankstown 1 1.G.74 k.bland@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Ms Carmel Votano 3013 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 c.votano@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry and Information Services
Acting Coordinator, Student Central Seon Kim 9590 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.08 s.kim@westernsydney.edu.au 0419027146
Manager, Student Enquiry & Information Services Miss Jamaylah Bama 9225 Parramatta EJA EJa.G.03 j.bama@westernsydney.edu.au 0410475951
Knowledge Management Mr Bryan Williams 9001 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.02 bryan.williams@westernsydney.edu.au 0412803470
Operations Analyst Sylvia Utami 2861 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.01 s.utami@westernsydney.edu.au 0449662861
Training & Quality Officer Miss Rachel McCarthy 9021 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 r.mccarthy@westernsydney.edu.au 0426953368
Coordinator Mrs Eve Langham On Leave Parramatta EJA EJA.G.08 e.langham@westernsydney.edu.au 0419027146
SEIS - Penrith, Hawkesbury, Nirimba
Team Leader (Acting) Student Enquiry & Information Services Ms Ekin Guner On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 e.guner@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mr Mark Holmes 5658 Nirimba U8 U8.G.30 m.holmes@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Maria McKeown 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.31 m.mckeown@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ashiya Boulton 5658 Nirimba U8 U8.G.36 a.boulton@westernsydney.edu.au 0433627170
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Kylie Corcoran 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 k.corcoran@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mr Andrew Davis 5658 Hawkesbury K4 K4 a.davis2@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Kerry Hadfield 5658 Hawkesbury K4 K4 k.hadfield@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Stephanie Lynch 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 s.lynch@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Kristi Ross 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 k.ross@westernsydney.edu.au
SEIS - Bankstown, Campbelltown, Liverpool
Team Leader (Acting) Student Enquiry & Information Services Mrs Melissa Hatherly 5658 Campbelltown 5 5 m.hatherly@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Gabrielle Borg 5658 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 g.borg@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Miss Amanda Fakhouri On leave Campbelltown 5 5.G.08 a.fakhouri@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Heather Grabowski 5658 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 h.grabowski@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Carmen Planes 5658 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 c.planes@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Almira Begic 5658 Bankstown 1 1.G.71 a.begic@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Miss Juanita Halls 5658 Bankstown 1 1.G.71 j.halls@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Sharon Khuu 5658 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 s.khuu@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader (Acting) Student Enquiry & Information Services Mrs Amy Priestland 5658 Bankstown 1 1.G.71 a.priestland@westernsydney.edu.au 0412875325
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mr Tim Wardrop 5658 Bankstown 1 1.G.71 t.wardrop@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Rachael Escano 5658 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 r.escano@westernsydney.edu.au
SEIS - Parramatta, Parramatta City, Sydney Olympic Park
SEIS Team Leader Mrs Joy Thomas 9208/9704/8197 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 joy.thomas@westernsydney.edu.au 0424503486
SEIS Student International Liaison Officer Ms Amei Akhmeema 5658 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 a.akhmeema@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mr Keith Lim 5658 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 q.lim@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Central Officer Mrs Vanessa Nool 5658 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 v.nool@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Sunita Prasad 5658 Parramatta EJA EJa.G.07 s.prasad@westernsydney.edu.au
SEIS Student International Liaison Officer Ms Ying Mei Butler 5658 Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 m.butler@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Holly Liu 5658 Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 holly.liu@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Coco Wang 5658 Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 coco.wang@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Yumiko Ogawa 5658 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.11 y.ogawa@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Engagement
Online Systems Administrator Corinne Blight 3686 Campbelltown 4 4.G.32 corinne.blight@westernsydney.edu.au
LEAD Program
LEAD Program Coordinator Miss Nicole Brackenreg 6136 Parramatta EB EB.3.16 n.brackenreg@westernsydney.edu.au 0412755672
Lead Program Assistant Mrs Kat Roberts 6392 Parramatta EB EB.3.16 k.roberts2@westernsydney.edu.au
LEAD Administration Assistant Miss Marnie Donovan 3692 Parramatta EB EB.3.16 m.donovan2@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Assistant Ms Irene Toro 9075 Penrith (Kingswood) I I i.toro@westernsydney.edu.au
Programs Unit
Manager, Programs Unit Mrs Elizabeth Dlugon 3190 Campbelltown 16 16.G.04 e.dlugon@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Coordinator, Transition Success Mrs Linda Wilkes 2540 Penrith (Kingswood) R R.2.02 l.m.wilkes@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Coordinator - Orientations Mrs Diane Gile 4453 Nirimba U8 U8.G.42 d.gile@westernsydney.edu.au 0450908242
Programs Officer Marta Vincent 3826 Campbelltown 16 16.G.11 m.vincent@westernsydney.edu.au 0429264348
Programs Assistant Verity McIntosh 3173 Campbelltown 16 16.G.32 v.mcintosh@westernsydney.edu.au
Programs Officer Alicia Williamson 2544 Penrith (Kingswood) R R.G.02 a.williamson@westernsydney.edu.au 0427206593
Student Officer (On Maternity Leave) Mrs Alissa McIntosh (nee Tilla) On leave Campbelltown 16 16.G.07 a.mcintosh@westernsydney.edu.au
MATES Program Coordinator Michelle Gillard 9257 Parramatta EB EB.3.04C m.gillard@westernsydney.edu.au 0404618941
MATES Program Assistant Ms Monica Hanchard 9842 Parramatta EB EB.3.04C m.hanchard@westernsydney.edu.au
Social Sports Officer Mr Dave Horsley 3062 Campbelltown 2 2.3.19 d.horsley@westernsydney.edu.au 0432803330
Student Representation and Participation
Manager, Student Representation & Participation Mr Richard Martino 6138 Bankstown 1 1.1.28 ri.martino@westernsydney.edu.au
Publications Officer Christina Ueltzen 6341 Bankstown 1 1.1.29 c.ueltzen@westernsydney.edu.au 0427639351
Civic Engagement Officer Mr Charbel Korkmaz 6144 Bankstown 1 1.1.27 c.korkmaz@westernsydney.edu.au 0449936383
Student Voice Officer Grant Murray 6339 Bankstown 1 1.1.32 g.murray@westernsydney.edu.au 0423125281
Administrative Officer Ms Jenny Page 6138 Bankstown 1 1.1.26 j.page@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Clubs & Councils Officer Mr Matthew Stansfield 6580 Bankstown 1 1.1.26 m.stansfield@westernsydney.edu.au 0448144166
Sports Coordinator Mr Brendan Hoey 3395 Campbelltown 4 4.G.32 b.hoey@westernsydney.edu.au 0418285467
Campus Life Officer Miss Emily Liddell 2038 Penrith (Kingswood) N N.G.24 e.liddell@westernsydney.edu.au 0447242093
Civic Engagement Assistant Dr Tooba Anwar 6391 Bankstown 1 1.1.26 t.anwar@westernsydney.edu.au 0420559592
Campus Life Coordinator (Acting) Miss Larissa Baker 1627 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.87 larissa.baker@westernsydney.edu.au 0431584703
Campus Life Officer - Bankstown & Liverpool Campus Mr Nick Dionisopoulos 6337 & 8681 Bankstown 3 3.1.18 n.dionisopoulos@westernsydney.edu.au 0447158467
Campus Life Officer- Bankstown & Parramatta 1PSQ Mr Chris Maaelopa 6337 & 9537 Bankstown 2 2.G.12_07 c.maaelopa@westernsydney.edu.au 0447270506
Clubs & Campus Assistant Barakah Raashed n/a Bankstown 1 1.1.31 b.raashed@westernsydney.edu.au
Campus Life Officer Mr Nap Andrei Samson 9421 Parramatta EG EG.G.08 nap.samson@westernsydney.edu.au 0439799596
PASS Program
PASS Program Coordinator Renee Boucher 2000 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.36 r.boucher@westernsydney.edu.au 0488141491
PASS Program Assistant Coordinator Ms Karen Douglas 2415 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.34 karen.douglas@westernsydney.edu.au
PASS Online Project Officer Hanan Abu-Saif 2847 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.33 h.abu-saif@westernsydney.edu.au
PASS Program Assistant Mrs Lenny Patel 2849 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.33 l.patel@westernsydney.edu.au
PASS Program Project Assistant Ms Linda Thompson 2553 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.33 linda.thompson@westernsydney.edu.au
Chaplaincy
Chaplaincy Coordinator Daniel Jantos 0402771543 Campbelltown 2 2.G.6 d.jantos@westernsydney.edu.au 0402771543
Chaplain - Bankstown (Tue & Thur) Reverend Richard Blight 6526 Bankstown 10 10.G.14 r.blight@westernsydney.edu.au 0402282893
Anglican Chaplain Reverend Cameron Howard 0422 427 939 Penrith (Kingswood) H H cameron.howard@westernsydney.edu.au 0422427939
University Chaplain Pastor Jennie Rawlings 0490024955 Hawkesbury   P9.G.07 jennie.rawlings@westernsydney.edu.au 0490024955
Visiting Hon Fellow Brother Pat Thompson 9324 Parramatta EF EF.G pat.thompson@westernsydney.edu.au 0415710800
Chaplaincy Administrative Officer Mrs Marissa Waddington 3358 Campbelltown 4 4.G.32 m.waddington@westernsydney.edu.au 0410464272
Chaplain Dr Amelia Koh-Butler n/a Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 a.koh-butler@westernsydney.edu.au 0427955157
Mental Health & Wellbeing Promotions Team
Mental Health & Wellbeing Promotions Coordinator Rowena Saheb 2467 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.11 r.saheb@westernsydney.edu.au
Strategy & Performance
SEO Manager, Strategy And Performance Ms Natalie Bradbury 2513 Penrith (Kingswood) I I n.bradbury@westernsydney.edu.au 0477343110
Strategy And Performance, Executive / Project Officer Mrs Danielle Poultney 2506 Penrith (Kingswood) I I d.poultney@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Program Mr Mike Kersten n/a Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.56 m.kersten2@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration and Enquiries
Student Experience Transition Manager Jennifer Kensey 2286 Penrith (Kingswood) I I j.kensey@westernsydney.edu.au 0414231517
Student Experience Advisors
Student Experience Advisor (Cluster 2) Mrs Jacqui Nicola 2722 Penrith (Kingswood) I I j.nicola@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Advisor (Cluster 1) Mrs Kylie Hartin 2566 Penrith (Kingswood) I I k.hartin@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Advisor Danielle Sherwin 6594 Bankstown 24 24.G.55 d.sherwin@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Medicine
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Miss Rachel Brown 3630 Campbelltown 30 30.G.03 rachel.brown@westernsydney.edu.au
Data Analyst, Assessments & Evaluation Mrs Melany Smith 3720 Campbelltown 30 30.2.12 m.a.smith@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Cynthia Bailey 3601 Campbelltown 30 30.G.03 cynthia.bailey@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Penny Lee 3928 Campbelltown 30 30.G.03 p.lee@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Nursing & Midwifery
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Vanessa Lane 9057 Parramatta EB EB.LG.12 v.lane@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Natalie Du 9126 Parramatta EB EB.LG.12 n.du@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Judy Fishman 1916 Hawkesbury G10 G10.G.63 j.fishman@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Rehana Hassan 9031 Parramatta EB EB.LG.12 rehana.hassan@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Faith Petrie 3146 Campbelltown 7 7.G.47 f.petrie@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Noeleen Restaino 3324 Campbelltown 7 7.G.47 n.restaino@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Linda Smyth 6451 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 l.smyth@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mary Ellen Lynch 3146 Campbelltown 7 7.G.47 maryellen.lynch@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Computing, Engineering & Mathematics
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Kylie Hoson 2324 Penrith (Kingswood) Engineering XB.G.31 k.hoson@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Davone Kocoski 3015 Campbelltown 26 26.1.60 d.kocoski@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administrative Officer Miss Julie Massaquoi 4622 Parramatta ED ED.G.146 j.massaquoi@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Arati Medhekar 2351 Penrith (Kingswood) Engineering XB.G.31 a.medhekar@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Officer Miss Gowri Kumar 9556 Parramatta ER ER.G.16 g.kumar@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Science & Health
Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Tom Chandler 2059 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.G.06 t.chandler@westernsydney.edu.au
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Charlene Smart 3454 Campbelltown 24 24.1.78 charlene.smart@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Hala Ashe 9945 Parramatta EHA EHA.G.04 h.ashe@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Emma Baker 3718 Campbelltown 24 24.1.78 emma.baker@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Lyn Benfield 1838 Hawkesbury M15 M15 RECEPTION l.benfield@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Georgina Boustani On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) K K.G.06 g.boustani@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Julie Langford On Leave Hawkesbury M15 M15.G.03 j.langford@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Business/Law
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Manu Cherian 9651 Parramatta City 1 1.8 m.cherian@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Kaylene Bailey 9671 Parramatta City 1 1.8.43 k.bailey@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Aila Christofa 9404 Parramatta City   PC.01.8 a.christofa@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Ramita Madhikarmi 9663 Parramatta City 1 1.8 r.madhikarmi@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Miss Ivy Tran 9657 Parramatta City 1 1.8 i.tran@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Gina Ghalayini 3629 Campbelltown 22 22.G.46 g.ghalayini@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Kerrie Manning 3654 Campbelltown 22 22.1.46 k.manning@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Sophia Cassimatis 9793 Parramatta EK EK.G.40 s.cassimatis@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Education
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Daniel MacEy 2334 Penrith (Kingswood) J J.G.23 d.macey@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Abhishek Nair 2439 Penrith (Kingswood) J J.G.23 abhishek.nair@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer (Thu & Fri) Mrs Bianca Humphreys 6113 Bankstown 1 1.1.185 b.humphreys@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Karen Martin 6421 Bankstown 1 1.1.185 k.martin@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Karen Lewis 6446 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 k.lewis@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Erin O'Reilly 6127 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 e.o'reilly@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Ryan Calder 2161 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.69 r.calder@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Akriti Murugavel 9295 Parramatta ED ED.G.35 a.murugavel@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Social Sciences & Psychology
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Stefanie Gil On Leave Parramatta EHA EHA.LG.05 s.gil@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Simi Lloyd 2196 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.G.71 s.lloyd@westernsydney.edu.au
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Miss Shonal Naicker 6827 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 s.naicker@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Stella Preneas 6491 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 s.preneas@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Veena Ramaswamy 6450 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 v.ramaswamy@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Miss Malvika Vahi 9904 Parramatta EHA EHA.G.04 m.vahi@westernsydney.edu.au
Other Units Within This Portfolio
Campus Safety and Security.