The Student Experience Office

The Student Experience Office
Position Name Extension Campus Building Room e-mail Mobile
Office of the Chief Student Experience Officer
Chief Student Experience Officer Michael Burgess 2570 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.34 michael.burgess@westernsydney.edu.au
Executive Assistant to the Chief Student Experience Officer Mrs Rebecca McCulloch 2492 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.33 r.mcculloch@westernsydney.edu.au
Digital Strategy & Transformation Consultant Mary Ramsay n/a Parramatta EA EA.1 m.ramsay@westernsydney.edu.au 0408610349
Student Administration
Director, Student Administration Ms Robyn Causley 2758 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.21 r.causley@westernsydney.edu.au 0404009431
Senior Manager, Student Administration Miss Jessica Huckstadt 2690 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.39 j.huckstadt@westernsydney.edu.au 0404391101
Student Administration Analyst Mr Leslie Cowles 2735 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.22 l.cowles@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Assistant Miss Cassie Walker 2913 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.51 cassie.walker@westernsydney.edu.au
Admissions
Admissions Coordinator Ms Sarah Tayler 2034 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.40 s.tayler@westernsydney.edu.au 0414283157
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Tanya Prokopovich 2733 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.35 t.prokopovich@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer- Admissions Mrs Tiara Duong 2358 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.36 t.duong@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Mrs Belinda Rowell 2032 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.37 30054497@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Ms Angela Theodorou 2843 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.36 a.theodorou@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Admissions Officer Heather Winter 2671 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.37 h.winter@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Admissions Miss Brooke Wynn 2994 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.35 b.wynn@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Adminstration Assistant Ashley Singh 2671 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.37 a.singh@westernsydney.edu.au
Admissions Enquiries 1300 668 370 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.36 admissions@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services
Client Services Coordinator (Acting) Mrs Kobie Geoghegan 2792 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.49 k.geoghegan@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer - Part-time (Tues, Wed & Thu) Mrs Karen Bush 2790 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.51 k.bush@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer (Casual) Geraldine Hewitt 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB g.hewitt@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer (Casual) Brandon Hickmott 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB b.hickmott@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer (Casual) Georgie Paterson 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB g.paterson@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Mrs Mujgan Tahery 2099 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.51 m.tahery@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Mrs Donna Tolentino-Jocson 2712 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.50 d.tolentino-jocson@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Mrs Maureen Taylor n/a Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB m.taylor@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer Ms Linda Dicmanis 2462 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.52 l.dicmanis@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Coordinator (Acting) Miss Tracey Keller 2791 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.49 t.keller@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Officer - Part-time (Mon, Tues, Wed & Fri) Ms Angelle Novella 2652 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.50 a.novella@westernsydney.edu.au
Fees Enquiry 1300 669 370 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB
Staff Enquiry 5660 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB
Enrolments
Enrolments Coordinator Miss Karen Wilson 2716 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.33 k.wilson@westernsydney.edu.au 0424156538
Student Adminstration Officer Mrs Emma Haberbusch 2033 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.34 e.haberbusch@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Enrolments Miss Renee Harris 2736 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.33 r.harris@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Enrolments Ashleigh Jones 2783 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.32 a.jones2@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Adminstration Officer Luci Stormer 2783 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB l.stormer@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Enrolments Ms Tam Nguyen 2345 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.32 tam.nguyen@westernsydney.edu.au
Scholarships Officer Jodie Venables On Leave Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB j.venables@westernsydney.edu.au
Scholarships Officer Mrs Helen Simohartono 2287 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.34 h.simohartono@westernsydney.edu.au
Advanced Standing Enquiries n/a Penrith (Kingswood) B BB advancedstanding@westernsydney.edu.au
Graduation Team
Graduation Coordinator Ms Carolyn Love 2001 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.20 c.love@westernsydney.edu.au 0414289211
Student Administration Officer Ms Kayla Nahona 2022 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.20 k.nahona@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Graduations Katie Nguyen 2022 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.20 katie.nguyen@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer - Graduations Mrs Janette Rawlinson 2022 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.20 janette.rawlinson@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Assistant Andrea Lait 2022 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.G.20 a.lait@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Operations
Senior Manager, Student Operations Mrs Lizette Delacy 2669 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.19 l.delacy@westernsydney.edu.au 0420303804
Course Data Management Team
Course Data Management Coordinator Ms Terri Bryson 2812 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 t.bryson@westernsydney.edu.au 0405184151
Course Data Management Officer (SoHCA, SoSSP) Ms Christina Walters 2818 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 c.walters@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (SoL) (Tue, Wed, Alt Thurs) Mrs Cherri Bracken 2806 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 c.bracken@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (SoSH, SoE, SoM) Mr Iwan Howel 2821 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 i.howel@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (Acting) (SCEM, SoNM) Frances Campbell 2828 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 f.campbell@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Officer (Acting) (SoB), Assistant (SoL) Louise McDougall 2830 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 l.mcdougall@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Project Officer Mrs Monique Pirihi 2831 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.04 m.pirihi@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Assistant (SCEM, SoNM, SSH, SoM) Mr Brant Gilliver 2894 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 b.gilliver@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management Assistant Mrs Deanne Mason 2817 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 d.mason@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Mgmt Assistant (SoHCA, SoSSP, SoE) Valerie Wilden 2810 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 v.wilden@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Data Management General Enquiries n/a Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 courses@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Team
Examinations Coordinator, Acting Ms Radhika Bhandari 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 radhika.bhandari@westernsydney.edu.au 0433497581
Examinations Team Leader (Acting) Ms Alison Anderson 2601 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 a.anderson@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Team Leader Ms Emily Delacy On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 e.delacy@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Officer Samantha Dalkeith 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 samantha.dalkeith@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Officer Saada Georges 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 s.georges@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Officer Mrs Melinda Smith 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 melinda.smith@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Officer Ms Jenelle Wilson 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 jg.wilson@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Assistant Mrs Anisah Azimullah 2656 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 a.azimullah@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Assistant Mrs Lisa Field 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 l.field@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Assistant Mrs Julie Gray 2670 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 julie.gray@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations Assistant Mrs Lizzy Pemble 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 l.pemble@westernsydney.edu.au
Examinations General Enquiries 2600 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 examinations@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Team
Timetabling Coordinator Mr Rohan Giles 2814 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 r.giles@westernsydney.edu.au 0405152035
Timetabling Officer (SoHCA, SoE, SoNM) Ms Debra Horsfall 2815 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 debra.horsfall@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Officer (SoB, SoL, SCEM, GRS) Mrs Bronwyn Sen (nee Chidgey) 2893 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 b.sen@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Officer Mrs Karen Jacobsen 2804 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 k.jacobsen@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Assistant Ms Sree Chandra 2809 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 s.chandra@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Officer (SSH, SS&P, SoM) Miss Jodie Hall 2825 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 jodie.hall@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Assistant Ms Diana Ho 2824 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 diana.ho@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling Assistant Mr Duncan McCulloch 2159 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 d.mcculloch@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetabling General Enquiries N/A Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 timetabling@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Room Bookings General Enquiries 2200 Penrith (Kingswood) U U.1.03 casualroombooking@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Services
Executive Director, Student Services Ellen Brackenreg 2642 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.25 e.brackenreg@westernsydney.edu.au
Executive Directors Office
Support Services Projects Ms Rebecca Ladd 9266 Parramatta EB EB.3.04B r.ladd@westernsydney.edu.au 0412715852
Executive Officer Tanya Cook 2333 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.24 t.cook@westernsydney.edu.au
Information Management, Business Analyst Ms Sucharita Saha 2789 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.23 sucharita.saha@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Services
Administrative Coordinator Ms Dianne Worthington 3018 Campbelltown 16 16.G.23 d.worthington@westernsydney.edu.au 0414790463
Administrative Officer Miss Julie Evans 9313 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 julie.evans@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Assistant Miss Kathleen Ryde 3331 Campbelltown 16 16.G.02 k.ryde@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Assistant Miss Nicola Meehan 2502 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 n.meehan@westernsydney.edu.au
Client Services Assistant Ms Sandra Minati 6929 Bankstown 11 11.G.04 s.minati@westernsydney.edu.au
Counselling Service
Counselling Service Enquiries 5199 Campbelltown   counselling@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader Dr Nicole Church 5199 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.62 n.church@westernsydney.edu.au 0414264619
Mental Health Coordinator Mr Grant Cameron On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 g.cameron@westernsydney.edu.au
Mental Health Coordinator Ms Emma Taylor 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.31 e.taylor@westernsydney.edu.au 0437953596
Counsellor Ms Erin Helleur 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 e.helleur@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Sophia Caselberg 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 s.caselberg@westernsydney.edu.au
Mental Health Advisor/ Relief Counsellor Mr Steve Lee 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P1 s.lee4@westernsydney.edu.au 0437948460
Counsellor (Bankstown & Nirimba) Ms Lisa Huang 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.08 lisa.huang@westernsydney.edu.au
Mental Health Advisor (Mon To Fri) Dr Tiffany Reichert 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.09 t.reichert@westernsydney.edu.au 0437946037
Counsellor (Bankstown & Nirimba) Debbie Viengkham 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.10 d.viengkham@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Leonie Bell 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 leonie.bell@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Mrs Charmaine Cusack 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04T c.cusack@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Donna Morris 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 d.morris@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Mrs Cristina Pastore 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04A c.pastore@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor - Hawkesbury & Penrith Stefanie Chow 5199 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.61 s.chow@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Kerry Fielding 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.30 k.fielding@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Esther Cheung 9431 Parramatta (100 George St)   EB.3.04 e.cheung@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor (Clinical Psychologist) Mr Carlo Jacobs-Bloom 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04T c.jacobs-bloom@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Ms Victoria Kasunic 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.25 v.kasunic@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Dr Nicole Lees 1300 668 370 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.15 n.lees@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Mr Anthony Hansen 5199 Parramatta City 1 1.1.18 a.hansen@westernsydney.edu.au
Project Officer - Respect.Now.Always Mr Stephen Zissermann 8142 Parramatta City 1 1.1.9 s.zissermann@westernsydney.edu.au
Counsellor Dr Nicole Lees n/a Bankstown 11 11.G.10 n.lees@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Service
Disability Service Enquiries 5199 Campbelltown   disability@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader Disability Service Gay Hardwick 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.12 g.hardwick@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Mrs Nola Baker 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04S n.baker@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Ms Cossette Casorzo 5199 Parramatta EB EB.3.04F c.casorzo@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Michelle Corbett 5199 Hawkesbury K4 K4.58 m.corbett@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Ms Rachel Wielstra 5199 Bankstown 11 11.G.05 r.wielstra@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Mrs Sandra Windmill 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P1.1.16 s.windmill@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Mrs Jo Holland 1300668370 Liverpool 3 3.G.08 j.holland@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor Kurt Sorensen 5199 Nirimba U8 U8.G.50 k.sorensen@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor (Mon-Wed & Friday) Mrs Natasha Hanney 5199 Campbelltown 16 16.G.32 n.hanney@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Advisor (Mon, Tue & Wed) Mrs Catherine Maguire 5199 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.16 c.maguire@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Support Services Officer Vicki Bunch 6027 Bankstown 11 11.G.13 v.bunch@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Support Services Coordinator Mrs Julie Magee 6343 Bankstown 11 11.G.13 j.magee@westernsydney.edu.au 0402343464
DiPSM System Support Officer Sue Rockell 1440 & 2446 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.56 s.rockell@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Support Services Officer (Monday And Tuesday) Ms Susan Camac 3445 Campbelltown 16 16.G.17 s.camac@westernsydney.edu.au
Disability Support Services Assistant Mrs Danielle Schwarzer 4013 Nirimba U8 U8.G.49 d.schwarzer@westernsydney.edu.au
DISABILITY ADVISOR Jo Holland 1300668370 Liverpool   LP3.G.08 j.holland@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Service
Student Welfare Service Enquiries 5199 Campbelltown   welfareservice@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader - Student Welfare Officer Mrs Amanda Flowers 1300 668 370 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.04 a.flowers@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Clare Egan n/a Parramatta EB EB.3.04V c.egan@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer - Parramatta City Ms Laura Del Ben 8147 Parramatta City 1 1.1.14 l.delben@westernsydney.edu.au
International Student Welfare Coordinator Seon Kim 9203 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 s.kim@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Mrs Melissa Ursino 8628 Liverpool 3 3.G.06 m.ursino@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Rebekah Brack 2674 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.13 r.brack@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Rhiannon Grime 9366 Parramatta EB EB.3.04 r.grime@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer - Nirimba & Parramatta Jose Diestro 4465 & 9366 Nirimba U8 U8.G.39 j.diestro@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Amy Barrett 1965 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.63 a.barrett@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Katherine Bland 6338 Bankstown 1 1.G.74 k.bland@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Welfare Officer Ms Carmel Votano 3013 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 c.votano@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry and Information Services
Manager, Student Enquiry & Information Services Miss Jamaylah Bama 9225 Parramatta EJA EJa.G.03 j.bama@westernsydney.edu.au 0410475951
Knowledge Management Mr Bryan Williams 9001 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.02 bryan.williams@westernsydney.edu.au 0412803470
Operations Analyst Sylvia Utami 2861 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.01 s.utami@westernsydney.edu.au 0449662861
Training & Quality Officer Miss Rachel McCarthy 9021 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 r.mccarthy@westernsydney.edu.au 0426953368
Coordinator Mrs Eve Langham 9590 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.08 e.langham@westernsydney.edu.au 0419027146
SEIS - Penrith, Hawkesbury, Nirimba
Team Leader (Acting) Student Enquiry & Information Services Ms Ekin Guner On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 e.guner@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader (Acting) Student Enquiry & Information Services Mr Mark Holmes 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 m.holmes@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Maria McKeown 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.31 m.mckeown@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ashiya Boulton 5658 Nirimba U8 U8.G.36 a.boulton@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Kylie Corcoran 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 k.corcoran@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mr Andrew Davis 5658 Hawkesbury K4 K4 a.davis2@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Kerry Hadfield 5658 Hawkesbury K4 K4 k.hadfield@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Stephanie Lynch 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 s.lynch@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Kristi Ross 5658 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.16 k.ross@westernsydney.edu.au
SEIS - Bankstown, Campbelltown, Liverpool
Team Leader (Acting) Student Enquiry & Information Services Mrs Melissa Hatherly 5658 Campbelltown 5 5 m.hatherly@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Gabrielle Borg 5658 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 g.borg@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Miss Amanda Fakhouri On leave Campbelltown 5 5.G.08 a.fakhouri@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Heather Grabowski 5658 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 h.grabowski@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Carmen Planes 5658 Campbelltown 5 5.G.05 c.planes@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Miss Iman Sohail 5658 Campbelltown 5 5.G.04 i.sohail@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Almira Begic 5658 Bankstown 1 1.G.71 a.begic@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Miss Juanita Halls 5658 Bankstown 1 1.G.71 j.halls@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Sharon Khuu 5658 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 s.khuu@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Amy Priestland 5658 Bankstown 5 5.G.71 a.priestland@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mr Tim Wardrop 5658 Bankstown 1 1.G.71 t.wardrop@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Rachael Escano 5658 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 r.escano@westernsydney.edu.au
SEIS - Parramatta, Parramatta City, Sydney Olympic Park
SEIS Team Leader Mrs Joy Thomas 9208/9704/8197 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 joy.thomas@westernsydney.edu.au 0424503486
SEIS Student International Liaison Officer Ms Amei Akhmeema 5658 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 a.akhmeema@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Nadine El-Bayeh On leave Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 n.el-bayeh@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mr Keith Lim 5658 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 q.lim@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Central Officer Mrs Vanessa Nool 5658 Parramatta EJA EJA.G.04 v.nool@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Sunita Prasad 5658 Parramatta EJA EJa.G.07 s.prasad@westernsydney.edu.au
SEIS Student International Liaison Officer Ms Ying Mei Butler 5658 Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 m.butler@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Holly Liu 5658 Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 holly.liu@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Ms Coco Wang 5658 Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 coco.wang@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Enquiry & Information Services Officer Mrs Yumiko Ogawa 5658 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.11 y.ogawa@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Engagement
Online Systems Administrator Corinne Blight 3686 Campbelltown 4 4.G.32 corinne.blight@westernsydney.edu.au
Partnerships
Manager, Community Partnerships Mr Mahain Jayaram 7121 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.63 m.jayaram@westernsydney.edu.au 0477700968
LEAD Program Coordinator Miss Nicole Brackenreg 6136 Parramatta EB EB.3.16 n.brackenreg@westernsydney.edu.au 0412755672
Lead Program Assistant Mrs Kat Roberts 6392 Parramatta EB EB.3.16 k.roberts2@westernsydney.edu.au
LEAD Administration Assistant Miss Marnie Donovan 3692 Parramatta EB EB.3.16 m.donovan2@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Assistant Ms Irene Toro 9075 Parramatta City   i.toro@westernsydney.edu.au
Sports Officer Mr Brendan Hoey 3395 Campbelltown 4 4.G.32 b.hoey@westernsydney.edu.au 0418285467
Programs Unit
Manager, Programs Unit Mrs Elizabeth Dlugon 3190 Campbelltown 16 16.G.04 e.dlugon@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Coordinator, Transition Success Mrs Linda Wilkes 2540 Penrith (Kingswood) R R.2.02 l.m.wilkes@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Coordinator - Orientations Mrs Diane Gile 4453 Nirimba U8 U8.G.42 d.gile@westernsydney.edu.au 0450908242
Programs Officer Marta Vincent 3826 Campbelltown 16 16.G.11 m.vincent@westernsydney.edu.au 0429264348
Programs Assistant Verity McIntosh 3173 Campbelltown 16 16.G.32 v.mcintosh@westernsydney.edu.au
Programs Officer Alicia Williamson 2544 Penrith (Kingswood) R R.G.02 a.williamson@westernsydney.edu.au 0427206593
Student Officer (On Maternity Leave) Mrs Alissa McIntosh (nee Tilla) On leave Campbelltown 16 16.G.07 a.mcintosh@westernsydney.edu.au
MATES Program Coordinator Michelle Gillard 9257 Parramatta EB EB.3.04C m.gillard@westernsydney.edu.au 0404618941
MATES Program Assistant Ms Monica Hanchard 9842 Parramatta EB EB.3.04C m.hanchard@westernsydney.edu.au
Social Sports Officer Mr David Horsley 3062 Campbelltown 2 2.3.19 d.horsley@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Representation and Participation
Manager, Student Representation & Participation Mr Richard Martino 6138 Bankstown 1 1.1.28 ri.martino@westernsydney.edu.au
Publications Officer Christina Ueltzen 6341 Bankstown 1 1.1.29 c.ueltzen@westernsydney.edu.au 0427639351
Civic Engagement Officer Mr Charbel Korkmaz 6144 Bankstown 1 1.1.27 c.korkmaz@westernsydney.edu.au 0449936383
Student Voice Officer Grant Murray 6339 Bankstown 1 1.1.32 g.murray@westernsydney.edu.au 0423125281
Administrative Officer Ms Jenny Page 6138 Bankstown 1 1.1.26 j.page@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Clubs & Councils Officer Mr Matthew Stansfield 6580 Bankstown 1 1.1.26 m.stansfield@westernsydney.edu.au
Campus Life Assistant Miss Emily Liddell 2038 Penrith (Kingswood) N N.G.24 e.liddell@westernsydney.edu.au 0426834597
Civic Engagement Assistant Dr Tooba Anwar 6391 Bankstown 1 1.1.26 t.anwar@westernsydney.edu.au 0420559592
Campus Life Coordinator (Acting) Miss Larissa Baker 1627 Hawkesbury K4 K4.G.87 larissa.baker@westernsydney.edu.au 0431584703
Campus Life Assistant - Bankstown & Liverpool Campus Mr Nick Dionisopoulos 6337 & 8681 Bankstown 1 1.G.24 & 3.1.18 n.dionisopoulos@westernsydney.edu.au
Campus Life Assistant- Bankstown & Parramatta 1PSQ Mr Chris Maaelopa 6337, 9537 Bankstown 2 2.G.12_07 c.maaelopa@westernsydney.edu.au
Campus Life Assistant Mr Nap Andrei Samson 9421 Parramatta EG EG.G.08 nap.samson@westernsydney.edu.au
PASS Program
PASS Program Coordinator Renee Boucher 2000 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.36 r.boucher@westernsydney.edu.au 0488141491
PASS Program Assistant Coordinator Ms Karen Douglas 2415 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.34 karen.douglas@westernsydney.edu.au
PASS Online Project Officer Hanan Abu-Saif 2847 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.33 h.abu-saif@westernsydney.edu.au
PASS Program Assistant Mrs Lenny Patel 2849 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.33 l.patel@westernsydney.edu.au
PASS Program Project Assistant Ms Linda Thompson 2553 Penrith (Kingswood) V V.G.33 linda.thompson@westernsydney.edu.au
Chaplaincy
Chaplaincy Coordinator Daniel Jantos 0402771543 Campbelltown 2 2.G.6 d.jantos@westernsydney.edu.au 0402771543
Chaplain - Bankstown (Tue & Thur) Reverend Richard Blight 6526 Bankstown 10 10.G.14 r.blight@westernsydney.edu.au 0402282893
Anglican Chaplain Reverend Cameron Howard 0422 427 939 Penrith (Kingswood) H H cameron.howard@westernsydney.edu.au 0422427939
University Chaplain Pastor Jennie Rawlings 0490024955 Hawkesbury   P9.G.07 jennie.rawlings@westernsydney.edu.au 0490024955
Visiting Hon Fellow Brother Pat Thompson 9324 Parramatta EF EF.G pat.thompson@westernsydney.edu.au 0415710800
Chaplaincy Administrative Officer Mrs Marissa Waddington 3358 Campbelltown 4 4.G.32 m.waddington@westernsydney.edu.au 0410464272
Chaplain Dr Amelia Koh-Butler n/a Parramatta City 1 1.1.19 a.koh-butler@westernsydney.edu.au 0427955157
Mental Health & Wellbeing Promotions Team
Mental Health & Wellbeing Promotions Coordinator Rowena Saheb 2467 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.1.11 r.saheb@westernsydney.edu.au
Strategy & Performance
SEO Manager, Strategy And Performance Ms Natalie Bradbury 2513 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.35 n.bradbury@westernsydney.edu.au 0477343110
Strategy And Performance, Executive / Project Officer Mrs Danielle Poultney 2506 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.37 d.poultney@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration and Enquiries
Student Experience Transition Manager Jennifer Kensey 2286 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.36 j.kensey@westernsydney.edu.au 0414231517
Student Experience Advisors
Student Experience Advisor (Cluster 2) Mrs Jacqui Nicola 2722 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.60 j.nicola@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Advisor (Cluster 1) Mrs Kylie Hartin 2566 Penrith (Werrington South) BB BB.1.61 k.hartin@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Advisor Danielle Sherwin 6594 Bankstown 24 24.G.55 d.sherwin@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Medicine
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Miss Rachel Brown 3630 Campbelltown 30 30.G.03 rachel.brown@westernsydney.edu.au
Data Analyst, Assessments & Evaluation Mrs Melany Smith 3720 Campbelltown 30 30.2.12 m.a.smith@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Cynthia Bailey 3601 Campbelltown 30 30.G.03 cynthia.bailey@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer (Mon,Tues,Thurs,Fri) Mrs Georgie Darke 3694 Campbelltown 30 30.G.03 g.darke@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Penny Lee 3928 Campbelltown 30 30.G.03 p.lee@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Nursing & Midwifery
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Vanessa Lane 9057 Parramatta EB EB.LG.12 v.lane@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Judy Fishman 1916 Hawkesbury G10 G10.G.63 j.fishman@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Rehana Hassan 9031 Parramatta EB EB.LG.12 rehana.hassan@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Faith Petrie 3146 Campbelltown 7 7.G.47 f.petrie@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Noeleen Restaino 3324 Campbelltown 7 7.G.47 n.restaino@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Linda Smyth 6451 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 l.smyth@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Computing, Engineering & Mathematics
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Kylie Hoson 2324 Penrith (Kingswood) Engineering XB.G.31 k.hoson@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Davone Kocoski 3015 Campbelltown 26 26.1.60 d.kocoski@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administrative Officer Miss Julie Massaquoi 4622 Parramatta ED ED.G.146 j.massaquoi@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Arati Medhekar 2351 Penrith (Kingswood) Engineering XB.G.31 a.medhekar@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Officer Miss Gowri Kumar 9556 Parramatta ER ER.G.16 g.kumar@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Science & Health
Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Tom Chandler 2059 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.G.06 t.chandler@westernsydney.edu.au
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Charlene Smart 3454 Campbelltown 24 24.1.78 charlene.smart@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Hala Ashe 9945 Parramatta EHA EHA.G.04 h.ashe@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Georgina Boustani On Leave Penrith (Kingswood) K K.G.06 g.boustani@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Julie Langford 1838 Hawkesbury M15 M15.G.03 j.langford@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Business/Law
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Manu Cherian 9651 Parramatta City 1 1.8 m.cherian@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Kaylene Bailey 9671 Parramatta City 1 1.8.43 k.bailey@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Aila Christofa 9404 Parramatta City   PC.01.8 a.christofa@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Ramita Madhikarmi 9663 Parramatta City 1 1.8 r.madhikarmi@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Miss Ivy Tran 9657 Parramatta City 1 1.8 i.tran@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Gina Ghalayini 3629 Campbelltown 22 22.G.46 g.ghalayini@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Kerrie Manning 3654 Campbelltown 22 22.1.46 k.manning@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Sophia Cassimatis 9793 Parramatta EK EK.G.40 s.cassimatis@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Education
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Daniel MacEy 2334 Penrith (Kingswood) J J.G.23 d.macey@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Abhishek Nair 2439 Penrith (Kingswood) J J.G.23 abhishek.nair@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer (Thu & Fri) Mrs Bianca Humphreys 6113 Bankstown 1 1.1.185 b.humphreys@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mary Ellen Lynch 6393 Bankstown 1 1.1.185 maryellen.lynch@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Karen Martin 6421 Bankstown 1 1.1.185 k.martin@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Humanities and Communication Arts
Student Experience Administration Officer Mr Ryan Calder 2161 Penrith (Kingswood) K K.1.69 r.calder@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Akriti Murugavel 9295 Parramatta ED ED.G.35 a.murugavel@westernsydney.edu.au
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Karen Lewis 6446 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 k.lewis@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Emma Baker 6127 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 emma.baker@westernsydney.edu.au
School of Social Sciences & Psychology
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Stefanie Gil On Leave Parramatta EHA EHA.LG.05 s.gil@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Ms Simi Lloyd 2196 Penrith (Kingswood) P P.G.71 s.lloyd@westernsydney.edu.au
Senior Student Experience Administration Officer Miss Shonal Naicker 6827 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 s.naicker@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Stella Preneas 6491 Bankstown 24 24.G.54 s.preneas@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Veena Ramaswamy 6450 Liverpool 3 3.G.05 v.ramaswamy@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Experience Administration Officer Mrs Ritu Talwar 9193 Parramatta EHA EHA.LG.05 r.talwar@westernsydney.edu.au
Other Units Within This Portfolio
Campus Safety and Security.