The College

The College
Position Name Extension Campus Building Room e-mail Mobile
Office of the CEO
Chief Executive Officer Dr Nicolene Murdoch 4007 Nirimba U11 U11.G.21 n.murdoch@westernsydney.edu.au 0466405403
Senior Executive Officer Miss Wendy Barker 4069 Nirimba U11 U11.G.40 w.barker@westernsydney.edu.au 0418401359
Executive Director, Operations Mary Byrne 4446 Nirimba U11 U11.G.04 m.byrne@westernsydney.edu.au 0437573428
Executive Director, Academic Studies Anthony Mitri 4048 Nirimba U11 U11.G.22 a.mitri@westernsydney.edu.au 0403579994
Senior Manager Student Success Conrad Webb 4040 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 conrad.webb@westernsydney.edu.au 0450500276
Senior Project Manager Neil Dutfield 4033 Nirimba U11 U11.G.41 n.dutfield@westernsydney.edu.au 0423376805
Student Support & Graduation Team Leader Cassy Magnoli 4206 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 c.magnoli@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetable Coordinator Mrs Danielle Lott 4321 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 d.lott@westernsydney.edu.au
Timetable Coordinator Elyse Skeoch 4320 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 e.skeoch@westernsydney.edu.au
Executive Assistant Tori Lee Rylewski 4068 Nirimba U11 U11.G.23 t.rylewski@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Activities Assistant Michelle Abad 4452 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 m.abad@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Programs
Manager, Computing,Engineering & Mathematics Miriam Krakovska 4471 Nirimba U2 U2.G.28 m.krakovska@westernsydney.edu.au 0418511070
Director, Academic Pathway Programs Dr Theresa Wyborn n/a Nirimba U2 U2.1.89 t.wyborn@westernsydney.edu.au 0401914064
L & T Manager, Science, Health Science & Construction Mgt Mrs Karen Bertinshaw 4008 Nirimba U2 U2.G.14 k.bertinshaw@westernsydney.edu.au 0437095528
Senior Technical Officer Mrs Emma Fania 4049 Nirimba U22 U22.G.30 e.fania@westernsydney.edu.au 0419095207
Manager, Student Engagment & Retention Mrs Juliette Subramaniam 4476 Nirimba U2 U2.2.05 j.subramaniam@westernsydney.edu.au 0422163396
Manager, E-Learning, Academic Pathways Programs Mr David White 4014 Nirimba U2 U2.1.66 d.white@westernsydney.edu.au 0419149212
Business Support Officer Anna Schwenke 4317 Nirimba U2 U2.G.57 a.schwenke@westernsydney.edu.au
Indigenous Project Officer Mr Jeff Dunn 4483 Nirimba U8 U8.G.50 j.dunn@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Administration Coordinator Mrs Debbie Rados 4449 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 d.rados@westernsydney.edu.au
Curriculum Coordinator, Law Enforcement/Human Rights/ Justice Mira Baird 4032 Nirimba U2 U2.1.12 m.baird@westernsydney.edu.au
Curriculum Coordinator, Health Science Charlise Bennett 4212 Nirimba U2 U2.1.53 c.bennett@westernsydney.edu.au
Curriculum Coordinator, Mathematics Michael Casey 4475 Nirimba U2 U2.G.40 m.casey@westernsydney.edu.au
Curriculum Co-Ordinator, Acting Mrs Katherine Curic 4237 Nirimba Student Residences U49 k.curic@westernsydney.edu.au 0411166803
Associate Director Dr Sofia Eriksson 6640 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 s.eriksson@westernsydney.edu.au 0432985822
Curriculum Coordinator Dr Zdenka Misanovic 5238 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 z.misanovic@westernsydney.edu.au
Curriculum Coordinator The College Dr Phillip Newman 4081 Nirimba U2 U2.2.06 p.newman2@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning And Teaching Manager Dr Christopher Roffey 4032 Nirimba U2 U2 c.roffey@westernsydney.edu.au
Acting First Year Experience Coordinator Dr Kristen Nissen 4472 Nirimba U2 U2.2.25 k.nissen@westernsydney.edu.au
Coordinator, Engineering and Constructions Robert Paluzzano 4010 Nirimba U2 U2.G.37 r.paluzzano@westernsydney.edu.au
Coordinator, Science Dr Virginia Shepherd 4181 Nirimba U2 U2.G.15 v.shepherd@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Kathy Adzioski 6485 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 k.adzioski@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Karim Banayoti 6098 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 karim.banayoti@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Dr Marina Belkina 5249 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 m.belkina@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Mrs Elizabeth Casey 4470 Nirimba U2 U2.G.27 e.casey@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator - ICT, Acting Kritika Gupta 4262 Nirimba U2 U2.1.72 k.gupta@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator, Engineering Mr Matthew Hill 4098 Nirimba U2 U2.G.39 matthew.hill@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator (Permanent) Brendan Mahoney 6481 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 b.mahoney@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Jessica Mills 6515 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 jessica.mills@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator, Science Dr Janice Petherick 4434 Nirimba U2 U2 j.petherick@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Mr Dinesh Poorun 4468 Nirimba U2 U2.1.15 d.poorun@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Ms Suzanne Querruel 4484 Nirimba U2 U2.1.92 s.querruel@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Ryan Sidoti 4022 Nirimba U2 U2.1.93 r.sidoti@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Coordinator, Social Science, Policing Miss Anca Stanculescu 4239 Nirimba U2 U2.1.38 a.stanculescu@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator - Arts and Communications Eloise Tognetti 4497 Nirimba   0 e.tognetti@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Dr Deborah Jane Wilmore 6401 Bankstown 17 17.2.08 d.wilmore@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator Hima Withana 4213 Nirimba U2 U2.G.33 h.withana@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator Abdullah Al Aabed 4067 Nirimba U2 U2.1.27 a.alaabed@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator Ms Maria Charalambous 4093 Bankstown 17 17.2.10 m.charalambous@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator Dr Buddhima de Silva 4496 Nirimba U2 U2.G.29 b.desilva@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator, Design Mr Ben Fletcher 4310 Nirimba U2 U2.G.95 b.fletcher@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Manager, Humanities Communication Arts & Bus Dr Kathy Gooch 6448 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 k.gooch@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator Mr Frank Gutierrez 4495 Nirimba U2 U2.G.26 f.gutierrez@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator, Health Science Dr Lynlee Howard-Payne 4076 Nirimba U2 U2.1.91 l.howard-payne@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator Gabriela Jakubowicz 4237 Nirimba U2 U2.G.59 g.jakubowicz@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator Engineering Ben Kelley 5251 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 b.kelley@westernsydney.edu.au 0430030832
Learning & Teaching Coordinator - Arts Mr Mitchell Liddle 6099 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 m.liddle@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator Mrs Bader Unnisa Mehdi 4493 Nirimba U2 U2.1.33 b.unnisa@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator (Literature and Sociology) Natalie Quinlivan 4487 Nirimba U2 U2.1.47 n.quinlivan@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator, Social Science & Psychology Dr Mona Shrestha 4479 Nirimba U2 U2.1.46 m.shrestha@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Delivery Coordinator Mr Paul Dent 5250 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 p.dent@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Delivery Coordinator, Westmead Bill Goldfinch 4216 Nirimba U2 U2.1.34 b.goldfinch@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Delivery Coordinator, ICT & Nursing Nadia Koren 4096 Nirimba U2 U2.G.85 n.koren@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Delivery Coordinator, Eng, Construction & ICT Mr Charles Orsini 4232 Nirimba U2 U2.G.38 c.orsini@westernsydney.edu.au
Program Delivery Coordinator Bhupendra Pant 6232 Bankstown 22 22.G.01 b.pant@westernsydney.edu.au 0431549291
Blended Learning Coordinator John O'Connor 4034 Nirimba U2 U2.G.79 j.oconnor@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Dr Shaimaa Atwa 4219 Nirimba U2 U2.1.74 s.atwa@westernsydney.edu.au 0430021282
Academic Teacher: Social Science And Law Enforcement Ms Loraine Basson 4095 Nirimba U2 U2.1.12 l.basson@westernsydney.edu.au 0420887254
Academic Teacher, English Ms Paula Bombara 4452 Nirimba U2 U2.2.26 p.bombara@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Mathematics Terence Chan 4494 Nirimba U2 U2.G.30 t.chan@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher Mr Bradley Cox 6407 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 b.cox@westernsydney.edu.au 0413180501
Academic Teacher Jan Davies n/a Nirimba   N/A j.davies@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, English Lara Grills 4053 Nirimba Student Residences U49 l.grills@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher Peter Hamley 4021 Nirimba U2 U2.1.12 p.hamley@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher Dr William Hartley 4440 Nirimba U2 U2.1.44 w.hartley@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Business Mr Tanvir Ishaq 4491 Nirimba U2 U2.1.32 t.ishaq@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, English Danielle Jeffery n/a Nirimba U4 U4 d.jeffery@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, English Ms Maria Joannidis 4214 Nirimba Student Residences U49.G.01 m.joannidis@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Design Mrs Jennifer Kumar 5247 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 j.kumar@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Health Science/FYEC Foundations Nursing Lyneene Orsini 4019 Nirimba U2 U2.1.54 l.orsini@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Business Katherine Pawlyk 4490 Nirimba U2 U2.1.28 k.pawlyk@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Arts & Social Sciences Shanna Robinson 4099 Nirimba U2 U2.1.11 s.robinson@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher Mr Richard Stagg 4430 Nirimba U2 U2.G.26 r.stagg@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher Ms Wendy Tooma 4489 Nirimba U2 U2.G.26 w.tooma@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher Mr Loc Tran 6609 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 l.tran@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Arts Dr Gabriela Zabala 6445 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 g.zabala@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher, Science Ms Anne Bertoldo 4064 Nirimba U2 U2.G.13 a.bertoldo@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher, Arts Philip Emery 4227 Nirimba U2 U2.1.13 p.emery@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher, Academic English Mr Pascal Frouin 6283 Bankstown 17 17.2.08 p.frouin@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher, Mathematics Kenneth Gan 6544 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 k.gan@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher, Arts Lesley Gissane 6428 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 l.gissane@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher, Academic English Brigitte Glover 6428 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 brigitte.glover@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher, Science Sashi Kant 4489 Nirimba U2 U2.G.13 sashi.kant@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator (FYEC): Arts Miss Ariadna Kiehn 9772 6231 Bankstown 17 17.1.08 a.kiehn@westernsydney.edu.au
First Year Experience Coordinator (Policing) Dr Grace Yuwono 6415 Bankstown 17 17.2.08 g.yuwono@westernsydney.edu.au
Teacher, Academic Pathways Mrs Veronica Dickinson 4485 Nirimba Student Residences U49.G.02 v.dickinson@westernsydney.edu.au
Pathways Teacher Dr Michael Karadjis 0415 090 366 Bankstown 17 17.2.08 michael.karadjis@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher - Design Jennifer Kumar 4329 Nirimba U2 U2.G.96 j.kumar@westernsydney.edu.au
Teacher Dr Marina Mihova n/a Bankstown 17 17.1.04 m.mihova@westernsydney.edu.au 0431402557
Teacher, Academic Pathways Mr Paul Pippen 4097 Nirimba Student Residences U49 p.pippen@westernsydney.edu.au
Teacher, Academic Pathways Mr Ian Tanner 4092 Nirimba Student Residences U49 i.tanner@westernsydney.edu.au 0491135722
Teacher, Academic English Dr Steve Wakefield 0415 113677 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 s.wakefield@westernsydney.edu.au 0415113677
Teacher Mr Paul Warren n/a Nirimba Student Residences U49 p.warren@westernsydney.edu.au
Teacher, SocSci, Psychology, Human Rights & Health Science Mr Trent Ernest Hammond n/a Nirimba U2 U2 t.hammond@westernsydney.edu.au 0431931448
Learning Designer Mr Glenn Martin 4229 Nirimba U2 U2.1.67 g.martin@westernsydney.edu.au 0421440557
Learning Designer Carole Stanford 4148 Nirimba U2 U2.1.71 c.stanford@westernsydney.edu.au
e-Learning Coordinator Mrs Stacey Figueira 4448 Nirimba U2 U2.1.65 s.figueira@westernsydney.edu.au
Laboratory Manager Dr Honest Madziva 4322 Nirimba U22 U22.G.30 h.madziva@westernsydney.edu.au 0424861078
Sessional Academic Roslyn Woodfield n/a Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.15 r.woodfield@westernsydney.edu.au
Lecturer, Chemistry Mr Grant Boyd 4486 Nirimba U2 U2.2.28 g.boyd@westernsydney.edu.au
Lecturer/Tutor Praza d'Zouza 4438 Nirimba U2 U2.1.31 p.d'zouza@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Teacher, Health Science Dr Carissa Hanes 02 9852 4424 Nirimba U2 U2.1.55 c.hanes@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher- Sociology And Social Ecology Dr Jack Isherwood 6428 Bankstown 17 17.02.08 j.isherwood@westernsydney.edu.au
Team Leader, Administration Mrs Janet O'Brien 4442 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 janet.o'brien@westernsydney.edu.au 0414241015
Faculty Support Officer Ms Maria Almonte 4315 Nirimba U2 U2.G.55 m.almonte@westernsydney.edu.au
Faculty Support Officer Ms Jena Cartwright 4047 Nirimba U2 U2.G.55 j.cartwright@westernsydney.edu.au
Faculty Support Officer Miss Susan Duong 4313 Nirimba U2 U2.G.56 s.duong@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Officer Mona Faraji 4006 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 m.faraji@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Officer Aleisha Hardey 4031 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 a.hardey@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Officer Elinor Hope 4123 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 e.hope@westernsydney.edu.au
Administration Officer Ms Debra Sanderson 4002 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 d.sanderson2@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Officer Joanna Sun 4015 Nirimba U11 U11.G.28 j.sun@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Administration Assistant Souraya Tannous On Leave Nirimba U2 U2.G.66 s.tannous@westernsydney.edu.au
Faculty Support Offier Miss Jian Yonan 4127 Nirimba U2 U2.G.55 jian.yonan@westernsydney.edu.au
Technical Officer, Academic Pathways Maher Elbohouty 4036 Nirimba U22 U22.G.23 m.elbohouty@westernsydney.edu.au
Technical Officer, Academic Pathways Mr Melvin Galera 5248 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 m.galera@westernsydney.edu.au
Technical Officer, Academic Pathways Bishnu Limbu 5256 Penrith (Kingswood) W W.G.05 b.limbu@westernsydney.edu.au
Technical Officer Dr Mariam Mikhail 4035 Nirimba U22 U22.G.08 mariam.mikhail@westernsydney.edu.au
Technical Officer, Academic Pathways Linda Petersen 4498 Nirimba U22 U22.G.08 linda.petersen@westernsydney.edu.au
Technical Officer, Academic Pathways Mr Wenfeng Ren 4028 Nirimba U22 U22.G.08 w.ren@westernsydney.edu.au 0430034351
Technical Officer Mrs Vanessa Valenzuela Davie 4066 Nirimba U22 U22.G.08 v.vdavie@westernsydney.edu.au
Editorial Team Leader Mrs Virginia Furse 4422 Nirimba U2 U2.1.76 v.furse@westernsydney.edu.au
Editor Jeremy Kam 4455 Nirimba U2 U2.1.62 j.kam@westernsydney.edu.au
Technical Editor Amanda Rice 4039 Nirimba U2 U2.1.76 a.rice@westernsydney.edu.au
Sessional Academic Dr Nick Best 4324 Nirimba U2 U2.2.08 n.best@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Health Science Aldrin Fulitod n/a Nirimba   a.fulitod@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Health Science Adele Ghraiche n/a Nirimba   a.ghraiche@westernsydney.edu.au
Sessional Teacher Mr John Hill n/a Penrith (Kingswood) W W john.hill@westernsydney.edu.au 0410691685
Casual Teacher, Health Science Tracy Holland n/a Nirimba   tracy.holland@westernsydney.edu.au
FYEC/ACADEMIC TEACHER Ms Silvana Ilievska 6492 Bankstown 17 17.2.08 30039268@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Accounting, Economics & Finance Malti Devi Maharaj n/a Nirimba   malti.maharaj@westernsydney.edu.au
Sessional Teacher Rachel McNamara n/a Bankstown 22 22 r.mcnamara@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Health Science Linda Mekhael n/a Nirimba   l.mekhael@westernsydney.edu.au
Sessional Academic Mr Vinny Moodley 4324 Nirimba U2 U2.2.08 v.moodley@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic (Physical Sciences) Dr James Oliver On Leave Nirimba U2 U2.2.27 james.oliver2@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Health Science Melvin Paulose n/a Nirimba   m.paulose@westernsydney.edu.au
Learning & Teaching Coordinator - Law Enforcement Mr Paul Rouillon 4416 Nirimba U2 U2.1.45 p.rouillon@westernsydney.edu.au
Permanent Teacher Dr Akther Shermin 4489 Nirimba U2 U2.G.35 a.shermin@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Arts Teacher Ms Monica Tan n/a Nirimba U1 U10.1.22 m.tan@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic English Teacher Mrs Kylie Tyler 6289 Bankstown 17 17.2.08 k.tyler@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Health Science Kimberly Vucurovic n/a Nirimba   k.vucurovic@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Social Science Zoe Wang n/a Nirimba U2 U2 zoe.wang@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, Health Science Nathan Washington n/a Nirimba   n.washington@westernsydney.edu.au
Casual Teacher, English Progams Veronique Winter n/a Nirimba   v.winter@westernsydney.edu.au
English Language Programs
Director, English Language Programs Ms Margaret Miller 9841 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.37 ma.miller@westernsydney.edu.au 0458606140
Manager, Short Term English Programs Ms Fiona Webster 9876 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.39 f.webster@westernsydney.edu.au 0435053631
Education Coordinator Visnja Simovic 9710 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.59 v.simovic@westernsydney.edu.au
Head of Program, English Courses Marianne Chaffe 9780 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.34 m.chaffe@westernsydney.edu.au
English Teacher Mrs Geraldine Griffin 9785 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.67 g.griffin@westernsydney.edu.au 0401922660
English Teacher Mrs Zuie Hervey 9857 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.67 z.hervey@westernsydney.edu.au
English Teacher Ms Tricia Turnbull 9857 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.67 p.turnbull@westernsydney.edu.au
English Teacher Mr Peter Wilson 9857 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.67 p.wilson@westernsydney.edu.au
Education Coordinator Maria Calabro 9798 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.1E m.calabro@westernsydney.edu.au
Senior Administrative Assistant Mrs Cammy Chan 9786 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.36 c.chan@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Assistant Pushpa Jeyakumar 9734 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.30 p.jeyakumar@westernsydney.edu.au
Administrative Assistant Ms Yukiko Matsukuma (rothe) 9734 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.01E y.matsukuma@westernsydney.edu.au
IELTS Centre
IELTS Administrator Jeffrey Brown 9838 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.17 jeffrey.brown@westernsydney.edu.au 0427624843
IELTS Operations Coordinator Aviva Cheng 9839 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.16 a.cheng@westernsydney.edu.au
IELTS Administrative Assistant Chieko Tezuka 9881 Sydney Olympic Park   1.4.16 c.tezuka@westernsydney.edu.au
Professional & Community Programs
Administrative Assistant, Students Literacy Program Mrs Lyn Dean 4427 Nirimba U2 U2.2.24 l.dean@westernsydney.edu.au
Coordinator, Academic Literacy Support Ms Liz Martin 4228 Nirimba U2 U2.2.26 l.martin@westernsydney.edu.au
Western Sydney University International College
College Director & Principal Dr Jason McGovern 9871 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.15 j.mcgovern@westernsydney.edu.au
Academic Director Dr Chrys Gunasekara 9875 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.17 c.gunasekara2@westernsydney.edu.au
Quality & Compliance Manager Ms Carmen Quintana 9920 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.15 c.quintana@westernsydney.edu.au
Marketing Manager Ms Sasha Fennell 9384 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.15 s.fennell@westernsydney.edu.au
Marketing Manager Mr Tao Yang 9883 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.15 tao.yang@westernsydney.edu.au
Admissions Manager Mr Scott Webber 9828 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.9 s.webber@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Services Manager Mr Richard William Joseph 9884 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.4.17 r.williamjoseph@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Services Officer Mr Raphael William Joseph 9673 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.4.12 ra.williamjoseph@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Services Officer Ms Claudia Zhang 9860 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.4.17 claudia.zhang@westernsydney.edu.au
Admissions Officer Mrs Yanti Madhavan 9791 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.9.05 y.madhavan@westernsydney.edu.au
Admissions Officer Mr Monti Majumder 9338 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.23 m.majumder@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Convener-Business Dr Eliud Kangogo 4719 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.16 e.kangogo@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Convener- ICT Dr Preetinder Kaur 9807 Parramatta (100 George St) X6 X6.6.16 p.kaur@westernsydney.edu.au
Registered Training Organisation (RTO)
Director, RTO Anne Murray-Bergan 6248 & 4102 Bankstown 17 17.G.26 a.murray-bergan@westernsydney.edu.au 0407733668
Course Coordinator Alexandra Hovan 4108 Nirimba U11 U11 a.hovan@westernsydney.edu.au
Course Coordinator Thila Saravanan 4080 Nirimba U11 U11.G.07 t.saravanan@westernsydney.edu.au
Student Administration Officer Emily Yuan 4110 Nirimba U11 U11.G.07 e.yuan@westernsydney.edu.au